Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

Image Alt
WINNER CAS 2021 » Programme
Winner CAS 2021

Programmes

This WINNER event is a follow-up of the Climate Adaptation Summit (CAS), January 2021, and explores forms of cooperation between and within nations to make climate adaptation work for everyone, with a focus on Indonesia and the Netherlands. We will build on the successful international establishment of the Adaptation Action Agenda with high level keynotes. Then, two forms of Indonesia – Netherlands collaboration in urban and rural areas will be highlighted. Finally, we dive into the prerequisites for successful climate adaptation in a session focused on a priority for both the Netherlands and Indonesia: water resilience.

GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
14.30 - 14.45
14.30
15.00
14.30 – 15.00 GMT+7 / 08.30 – 09.00 GMT+2
Platform opens for registered participants
14.45 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.15
15.00
15.05
15.00 - 15.05 GMT+7/ 09.00 - 09.05 GMT+2
Overview by Moderators

15.05
15.15
15.05 - 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.05 - 09.15 GMT+2
Welcome Remarks
H.E. Mr. Lambert Grijns, Netherlands Ambassador to Indonesia
H.E. Mr. Mayerfas, Indonesian Ambassador to the Netherlands
15.15 - 15.30
15.15
15.30
15.15 - 15.30 GMT+7 / 09.15 - 09.30 GMT+2
Keynote Speech : H.E. Mrs. Cora van Nieuwenhuizen
15.30 - 15.45
15.30
15.45
15.30 - 15.45 GMT+7 / 09.30 - 09.45 GMT+2
Keynote Speech : H.E.Mrs. Siti Nurbaya Bakar
15.45 - 16.00
15.45
16.00
15.45 - 16.00 GMT+7 / 09.45 - 10.00 GMT+2
Announcement of the Alumni Challenge
Dr. Ir. Ruandha Agung Sugardiman, M.S. Director General for Climate Change, Ministry of Environment and Forestry of RI (KLHK)
Mr. Marcel Beukeboom, Climate Envoy for the Kingdom of the Netherlands, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy of the Netherlands
16.00 - 16.15
16.00
16.10
16.00 - 16.10 GMT+7/ 10.00 - 10.10 GMT+2
Videos of promising Indonesian – Dutch Collaborations : Urban and Rural

16.10
16.55
16.10 - 16.55 GMT+7 / 10.10 - 10.55 GMT+2
Panel Discussion

16.55
17.00
16.55 - 17.00 GMT+7 / 10.55 - 11.00 GMT+2
Closing of Panel Discussion and Summary by Moderator(s)
16.15 - 16.30
16.30 - 16.45
16.45 - 17.00

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
15.45 - 16.00
15.45
16.00
15.45 - 16.00 GMT+7 / 09.45 - 10.00 GMT+2
Announcement of the Alumni Challenge
Dr. Ir. Ruandha Agung Sugardiman, M.S. Director General for Climate Change, Ministry of Environment and Forestry of RI (KLHK)
Mr. Marcel Beukeboom, Climate Envoy for the Kingdom of the Netherlands, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy of the Netherlands

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
16.45 - 17.00
16.55
17.00
16.55 - 17.00 GMT+7 / 10.55 - 11.00 GMT+2
Closing of Panel Discussion and Summary by Moderator(s)

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
15.15 - 15.30
15.15
15.30
15.15 - 15.30 GMT+7 / 09.15 - 09.30 GMT+2
Keynote Speech : H.E. Mrs. Cora van Nieuwenhuizen

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
15.30 - 15.45
15.30
15.45
15.30 - 15.45 GMT+7 / 09.30 - 09.45 GMT+2
Keynote Speech : H.E.Mrs. Siti Nurbaya Bakar

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
15.00 - 15.15
15.00
15.05
15.00 - 15.05 GMT+7/ 09.00 - 09.05 GMT+2
Overview by Moderators

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

  • Overview by Moderators
    15.00 - 15.05
GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
16.00 - 16.15
16.10
16.55
16.10 - 16.55 GMT+7 / 10.10 - 10.55 GMT+2
Panel Discussion
16.15 - 16.30
16.30 - 16.45
16.45 - 17.00

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
14.30 - 14.45
14.30
15.00
14.30 – 15.00 GMT+7 / 08.30 – 09.00 GMT+2
Platform opens for registered participants
14.45 - 15.00

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

  • Platform opens for registered participants
    14.30 - 15.00
GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
16.00 - 16.15
16.00
16.10
16.00 - 16.10 GMT+7/ 10.00 - 10.10 GMT+2
Videos of promising Indonesian – Dutch Collaborations : Urban and Rural
GMT (+7) PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
15.00 - 15.15
15.05
15.15
15.05 - 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.05 - 09.15 GMT+2
Welcome Remarks
H.E. Mr. Lambert Grijns, Netherlands Ambassador to Indonesia
H.E. Mr. Mayerfas, Indonesian Ambassador to the Netherlands

PROGRAM
Wednesday, 10 March 2021

No events available!